Suburban League

District:
Season:
Mid-Buckeye Conference

Patriot Athletic Conference

Principals Athletic Conference

Wayne County Athletic League

American Division
Team Overall League PF PA
Revere19-411-171.661.2
Copley17-59-369.258.9
Tallmadge13-126-663.561.1
Highland10-126-662.960.5
Aurora10-125-767.773.2
Barberton9-135-766.270.3
Roosevelt5-170-1249.659.4
National Division
Team Overall League PF PA
Brecksville-Broadview Heights17-511-358.749.7
Twinsburg16-610-459.251.3
North Royalton16-69-557.152.8
Stow-Munroe Falls11-118-653.051.4
Hudson14-87-757.448.7
Wadsworth9-126-849.552.3
Nordonia10-115-956.859.2
Cuyahoga Falls2-200-1447.061.0
Missing Scores <-- Check here to help with scores or games I may have missed
Results
11/29/2018: Aurora defeated West Geauga, 71-70
11/29/2018: Normandy defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 50-46
11/30/2018: Brunswick defeated Highland, 72-58
11/30/2018: Canton McKinley defeated Copley, 58-49
11/30/2018: Cuyahoga Falls defeated Roosevelt, 63-60
11/30/2018: Green defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 54-49
11/30/2018: Nordonia defeated Mayfield, 78-57
11/30/2018: North Royalton defeated North Olmsted, 54-47
11/30/2018: Twinsburg defeated Orange, 68-43
12/01/2018: Douglas County High School (CO) defeated Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 73-68
12/01/2018: Firestone defeated Barberton, 83-80
12/01/2018: Woodridge defeated Tallmadge, 69-66
12/04/2018: Aurora defeated Western Reserve Academy, 65-55
12/04/2018: Brunswick defeated Wadsworth, 49-47
12/04/2018: Copley defeated Walsh Jesuit, 72-46
12/04/2018: Ellet defeated Tallmadge, 88-70
12/04/2018: Green defeated Nordonia, 74-39
12/04/2018: Highland defeated Firestone, 87-83
12/04/2018: Hudson defeated Austintown-Fitch, 61-38
12/04/2018: Lake defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 54-26
12/04/2018: North Royalton defeated Strongsville, 74-69
12/04/2018: Revere defeated Kenmore-Garfield, 87-55
12/04/2018: Roosevelt defeated Southeast, 61-40
12/04/2018: Twinsburg defeated Chagrin Falls, 67-41
12/07/2018: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Hudson, 63-47
12/07/2018: Highland defeated Roosevelt, 54-34
12/07/2018: North Royalton defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 53-50
12/07/2018: Revere defeated Barberton, 91-66
12/07/2018: Tallmadge defeated Aurora, 73-68
12/07/2018: Twinsburg defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 60-39
12/08/2018: Barberton defeated Woodridge, 77-65
12/08/2018: Medina defeated Revere, 66-63
12/11/2018: Aurora defeated Roosevelt, 73-57
12/11/2018: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 59-54
12/11/2018: Copley defeated Barberton, 67-66
12/11/2018: Hudson defeated Nordonia, 72-67
12/11/2018: Revere defeated Highland, 65-57
12/11/2018: South Range defeated Tallmadge, 60-59
12/11/2018: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Wadsworth, 67-39
12/11/2018: Twinsburg defeated North Royalton, 61-48
12/14/2018: Aurora defeated Barberton, 66-63
12/14/2018: Copley defeated Revere, 66-50
12/14/2018: Highland defeated Wooster, 66-63
12/14/2018: Hudson defeated North Royalton, 68-64
12/14/2018: Nordonia defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 74-70
12/14/2018: Tallmadge defeated Roosevelt, 65-40
12/14/2018: Twinsburg defeated Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 59-45
12/14/2018: Wadsworth defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 52-31
12/15/2018: Benedictine defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 72-46
12/18/2018: Copley defeated Kenmore-Garfield, 80-58
12/18/2018: Highland defeated Valley Forge, 66-40
12/18/2018: Jackson defeated Barberton, 85-48
12/18/2018: North defeated Roosevelt, 49-43
12/18/2018: Wadsworth defeated Revere, 44-37
12/21/2018: Aurora defeated Highland, 65-61
12/21/2018: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Nordonia, 60-47
12/21/2018: Hudson defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 73-57
12/21/2018: North Royalton defeated Wadsworth, 54-49
12/21/2018: Revere defeated Roosevelt, 71-56
12/21/2018: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Twinsburg, 54-42
12/21/2018: Tallmadge defeated Copley, 64-63
12/22/2018: Canton Central Catholic defeated Barberton, 58-47
12/22/2018: Copley defeated Lexington, 64-48
12/22/2018: Hudson defeated Boardman, 65-47
12/22/2018: Louisville defeated Tallmadge, 67-59
12/22/2018: Revere defeated Rhodes, 81-68
12/26/2018: Wilton (CT) defeated North Royalton, 51-34
12/27/2018: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Shorewood (WA), 60-49
12/27/2018: Copley defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 62-54
12/27/2018: Hiland defeated Tallmadge, 68-58
12/27/2018: Hudson defeated Streetsboro, 68-38
12/27/2018: North Royalton defeated Cherokee (GA), 63-42
12/27/2018: Roosevelt defeated Ravenna, 55-35
12/28/2018: Barberton defeated East, 82-67
12/28/2018: Friends (NY) defeated Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 57-53
12/28/2018: Hudson defeated Kenston, 70-44
12/28/2018: Ironton defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 62-49
12/28/2018: North Royalton defeated Owen J Roberts (PA), 42-38
12/28/2018: Revere defeated Beachwood, 73-65
12/28/2018: Twinsburg defeated Bowsher, 60-44
12/29/2018: Aurora defeated Mayfield, 78-75
12/29/2018: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Maryvale (AZ), 53-47
12/29/2018: Rhodes defeated Barberton, 68-61
12/29/2018: Roosevelt defeated Field, 52-51
12/29/2018: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Canton McKinley, 55-53
12/29/2018: Tallmadge defeated Kenmore-Garfield, 71-62
12/29/2018: Twinsburg defeated Perkins, 71-65
12/29/2018: Wadsworth defeated West Geauga, 59-53
12/29/2018: Walsh Jesuit defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 69-47
01/02/2019: Buckeye defeated Highland, 57-56
01/02/2019: Perry defeated Nordonia, 76-50
01/04/2019: Barberton defeated Tallmadge, 60-57
01/04/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated North Royalton, 52-43
01/04/2019: Copley defeated Highland, 74-51
01/04/2019: Nordonia defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 68-44
01/04/2019: Revere defeated Aurora, 100-69
01/04/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Hudson, 74-57
01/04/2019: Twinsburg defeated Wadsworth, 63-62
01/08/2019: Barberton defeated Roosevelt, 59-54
01/08/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Wadsworth, 68-48
01/08/2019: Copley defeated Aurora, 85-73
01/08/2019: Highland defeated Tallmadge, 70-66
01/08/2019: North Royalton defeated Nordonia, 69-67
01/08/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 65-52
01/08/2019: Twinsburg defeated Hudson, 66-52
01/11/2019: Barberton defeated Highland, 63-60
01/11/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 56-53
01/11/2019: Copley defeated Roosevelt, 67-43
01/11/2019: North Royalton defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 66-57
01/11/2019: Revere defeated Tallmadge, 63-53
01/11/2019: Twinsburg defeated Nordonia, 52-49
01/11/2019: Wadsworth defeated Hudson, 58-48
01/12/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Padua Franciscan, 50-46
01/12/2019: Gilmour Academy defeated Aurora, 96-77
01/15/2019: Copley defeated Wooster, 64-61
01/15/2019: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy defeated Roosevelt, 48-44
01/15/2019: Medina defeated Wadsworth, 55-54
01/15/2019: Nordonia defeated Brunswick, 64-56
01/15/2019: Normandy defeated Barberton, 52-49
01/15/2019: Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin defeated Aurora, 68-63
01/15/2019: Solon defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 83-55
01/15/2019: Tallmadge defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 62-57
01/18/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Hudson, 42-34
01/18/2019: Highland defeated Roosevelt, 67-63
01/18/2019: Revere defeated Barberton, 89-60
01/18/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated North Royalton, 53-46
01/18/2019: Tallmadge defeated Aurora, 84-65
01/18/2019: Twinsburg defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 76-28
01/18/2019: Wadsworth defeated Nordonia, 56-53
01/21/2019: Virginia Academy (VA) defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 56-50
01/22/2019: Aurora defeated Streetsboro, 59-56
01/22/2019: Mayfield defeated Hudson, 32-30
01/22/2019: Roosevelt defeated Springfield, 58-36
01/22/2019: Woodridge defeated Highland, 81-79
01/23/2019: Solon defeated Twinsburg, 73-61
01/25/2019: Aurora defeated Roosevelt, 71-60
01/25/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 81-60
01/25/2019: Copley defeated Barberton, 80-63
01/25/2019: Hudson defeated Nordonia, 69-40
01/25/2019: North Royalton defeated Twinsburg, 79-65
01/25/2019: Revere defeated Highland, 66-63
01/26/2019: Ellet defeated Wadsworth, 67-50
01/26/2019: Nordonia defeated Firestone, 78-53
01/26/2019: North Royalton defeated Valley Forge, 67-45
01/26/2019: Tallmadge defeated Field, 69-36
01/29/2019: Copley defeated Jackson, 65-53
01/29/2019: Green defeated Wadsworth, 64-31
01/29/2019: Maple Heights defeated Highland, 64-62
01/29/2019: Revere defeated Cornerstone Christian, 78-60
01/29/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Roosevelt, 69-37
01/29/2019: Twinsburg defeated Aurora, 66-57
02/01/2019: Aurora defeated Barberton, 81-78
02/01/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Twinsburg, 56-48
02/01/2019: North Royalton defeated Hudson, 64-53
02/01/2019: Revere defeated Copley, 78-73
02/01/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Nordonia, 64-38
02/01/2019: Tallmadge defeated Roosevelt, 64-45
02/01/2019: Wadsworth defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 65-53
02/02/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Strongsville, 69-62
02/02/2019: Hoover defeated Highland, 53-43
02/05/2019: Copley defeated Tallmadge, 71-56
02/05/2019: Highland defeated Aurora, 70-51
02/05/2019: Hudson defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 57-35
02/05/2019: Nordonia defeated Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 51-45
02/05/2019: Revere defeated Roosevelt, 73-50
02/05/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Twinsburg, 38-27
02/05/2019: Wadsworth defeated North Royalton, 54-38
02/06/2019: Hudson defeated East, 68-43
02/08/2019: Highland defeated Copley, 60-53
02/08/2019: Hudson defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 56-39
02/08/2019: Nordonia defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 54-41
02/08/2019: North Royalton defeated Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 72-56
02/08/2019: Revere defeated Aurora, 81-61
02/08/2019: Tallmadge defeated Barberton, 91-76
02/08/2019: Twinsburg defeated Wadsworth, 59-50
02/09/2019: Nordonia defeated Wadsworth, 42-39
02/12/2019: Alliance defeated Barberton, 72-50
02/12/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Lincoln West, 80-38
02/12/2019: Cuyahoga Falls defeated North, 51-39
02/12/2019: Green defeated Copley, 74-59
02/12/2019: Highland defeated Coventry, 64-36
02/12/2019: Nordonia defeated Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 43-36
02/12/2019: North Royalton defeated Parma, 64-57
02/12/2019: Revere defeated Warrensville Heights, 71-66
02/12/2019: Roosevelt defeated Streetsboro, 53-44
02/12/2019: Twinsburg defeated Maple Heights, 58-47
02/12/2019: Wadsworth defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 49-39
02/12/2019: Woodridge defeated Aurora, 74-61
02/15/2019: Barberton defeated Roosevelt, 67-53
02/15/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Wadsworth, 52-40
02/15/2019: Copley defeated Aurora, 88-69
02/15/2019: Highland defeated Tallmadge, 63-47
02/15/2019: North Royalton defeated Nordonia, 68-56
02/15/2019: Revere defeated East, 75-63
02/15/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 39-33
02/15/2019: Twinsburg defeated Hudson, 42-36
02/16/2019: Aurora defeated Chagrin Falls, 72-70
02/16/2019: Barberton defeated Kenmore-Garfield, 86-65
02/16/2019: Copley defeated Hoover, 77-69
02/16/2019: North Royalton defeated Cardinal Mooney, 43-30
02/16/2019: Tallmadge defeated Bexley, 67-66
02/17/2019: Green defeated Revere, 82-54
02/18/2019: Hudson defeated Ellet, 59-49
02/19/2019: Barberton defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 81-71
02/19/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Mayfield, 74-28
02/19/2019: Buckeye defeated Tallmadge, 56-42
02/19/2019: Copley defeated Twinsburg, 69-63
02/19/2019: Hudson defeated Roosevelt, 67-35
02/19/2019: Nordonia defeated Aurora, 80-74
02/19/2019: Revere defeated Shaker Heights, 62-52
02/19/2019: Wadsworth defeated Highland, 60-54
02/22/2019: Barberton defeated Highland, 75-72
02/22/2019: Brecksville-Broadview Heights defeated Stow-Munroe Falls, 49-38
02/22/2019: Copley defeated Roosevelt, 74-39
02/22/2019: Hudson defeated Wadsworth, 53-34
02/22/2019: North Royalton defeated Cuyahoga Falls, 51-41
02/22/2019: Revere defeated Tallmadge, 72-61
02/22/2019: Twinsburg defeated Nordonia, 69-54
02/23/2019: Stow-Munroe Falls defeated St Ignatius, 45-42
02/26/2019: Tallmadge defeated Coventry, 76-57
03/01/2019: Tallmadge defeated Louisville, 60-50
03/07/2019: Revere defeated Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 67-51
03/07/2019: Tallmadge defeated Northwest, 48-35
Missing score for Tallmadge @ Buchtel on 2019-03-09