Wayne County Athletic League

District:
Season:
Mid-Buckeye Conference

Patriot Athletic Conference

Principals Athletic Conference

Wayne County Athletic League

Team Overall League PF PA
Northwestern18-612-272.862.2
Norwayne19-511-360.947.5
Waynedale18-511-364.852.0
Rittman12-106-851.851.5
Chippewa10-146-854.256.3
Dalton9-135-951.953.1
Smithville8-155-945.758.2
Hillsdale4-190-1442.357.9
Missing Scores <-- Check here to help with scores or games I may have missed
Results
11/30/2018: Northwestern defeated Triway, 79-70
11/30/2018: Norwayne defeated Coventry, 76-57
11/30/2018: Rittman defeated Cloverleaf, 65-46
11/30/2018: Strasburg-Franklin defeated Smithville, 65-35
11/30/2018: Tuslaw defeated Dalton, 58-38
11/30/2018: Waynedale defeated Fairless, 68-64
12/01/2018: Clear Fork defeated Northwestern, 72-59
12/04/2018: Norwayne defeated Rootstown, 63-45
12/04/2018: Rittman defeated Central Christian, 51-45
12/04/2018: Tuscarawas Central Catholic defeated Chippewa, 58-51
12/04/2018: Tuslaw defeated Waynedale, 61-54
12/07/2018: Northwestern defeated Rittman, 79-48
12/07/2018: Norwayne defeated Dalton, 45-28
12/07/2018: Waynedale defeated Hillsdale, 64-40
12/08/2018: Hillsdale defeated Mansfield Christian, 54-39
12/08/2018: Smithville defeated Springfield, 74-71
12/11/2018: Norwayne defeated Orrville, 70-62
12/11/2018: Triway defeated Chippewa, 64-63
12/11/2018: Waynedale defeated Manchester, 83-33
12/14/2018: Dalton defeated Smithville, 58-45
12/14/2018: Northwestern defeated Hillsdale, 62-47
12/14/2018: Norwayne defeated Waynedale, 54-52
12/14/2018: Rittman defeated Chippewa, 60-53
12/15/2018: Lucas defeated Hillsdale, 66-43
12/15/2018: Orrville defeated Smithville, 74-50
12/15/2018: Rhodes defeated Dalton, 61-57
12/16/2018: Tuslaw defeated Chippewa, 67-42
12/18/2018: Norwayne defeated Loudonville, 62-18
12/19/2018: Smithville defeated Chippewa, 61-52
12/21/2018: Chippewa defeated Hillsdale, 42-26
12/21/2018: Northwestern defeated Norwayne, 76-64
12/21/2018: Smithville defeated Rittman, 57-50
12/21/2018: Waynedale defeated Dalton, 61-45
12/22/2018: Dalton defeated Fairless, 58-48
12/22/2018: Loudonville defeated Hillsdale, 41-35
12/22/2018: Northwestern defeated Western Reserve Academy, 71-58
12/22/2018: Norwayne defeated Lucas, 54-44
12/22/2018: Waynedale defeated South Central, 62-49
12/27/2018: Columbia defeated Northwestern, 73-58
12/28/2018: Norwayne defeated Chippewa, 63-49
12/28/2018: Rittman defeated Dalton, 48-39
12/28/2018: Smithville defeated Hillsdale, 49-34
12/28/2018: Waynedale defeated Loudonville, 57-44
12/29/2018: Garaway defeated Dalton, 59-55
12/29/2018: Hillsdale defeated Crestline, 62-36
12/29/2018: Northwestern defeated Midview, 75-73
12/29/2018: Triway defeated Smithville, 65-52
12/29/2018: Waynedale defeated Strasburg-Franklin, 56-54
01/04/2019: Northwestern defeated Dalton, 89-86
01/04/2019: Norwayne defeated Smithville, 71-41
01/04/2019: Rittman defeated Hillsdale, 46-41
01/04/2019: Waynedale defeated Chippewa, 65-49
01/05/2019: Dalton defeated Hillsdale, 51-32
01/05/2019: Northwestern defeated Chippewa, 76-63
01/05/2019: Norwayne defeated Rittman, 51-40
01/05/2019: Waynedale defeated Smithville, 55-40
01/08/2019: Dalton defeated Lake Center Christian School, 65-58
01/08/2019: Northwestern defeated Waynedale, 82-73
01/11/2019: Chippewa defeated Dalton, 46-44
01/11/2019: Northwestern defeated Smithville, 78-59
01/11/2019: Norwayne defeated Hillsdale, 69-35
01/11/2019: Waynedale defeated Rittman, 49-44
01/15/2019: Northwestern defeated Manchester, 78-66
01/15/2019: Tuslaw defeated Smithville, 69-44
01/18/2019: Chippewa defeated Smithville, 47-39
01/18/2019: Dalton defeated Norwayne, 57-56
01/18/2019: Northwestern defeated Rittman, 57-53
01/18/2019: Waynedale defeated Hillsdale, 88-45
01/22/2019: Chippewa defeated Manchester, 64-57
01/22/2019: Norwayne defeated Crestview, 73-50
01/25/2019: Chippewa defeated Hillsdale, 63-36
01/25/2019: Norwayne defeated Northwestern, 81-79
01/25/2019: Rittman defeated Smithville, 51-33
01/25/2019: Waynedale defeated Dalton, 65-52
01/26/2019: Chippewa defeated Rittman, 53-52
01/26/2019: Open Door Christian defeated Dalton, 53-40
01/29/2019: Columbia defeated Rittman, 51-50
01/29/2019: Mapleton defeated Hillsdale, 49-39
01/29/2019: Norwayne defeated Wellington, 59-54
01/29/2019: Smithville defeated Dalton, 47-45
01/29/2019: Waynedale defeated West Holmes, 84-45
02/01/2019: Chippewa defeated Norwayne, 52-41
02/01/2019: Rittman defeated Dalton, 54-51
02/01/2019: Smithville defeated Hillsdale, 47-33
02/01/2019: Waynedale defeated Northwestern, 77-69
02/02/2019: Northwestern defeated Dalton, 67-55
02/02/2019: Norwayne defeated Smithville, 73-35
02/02/2019: Rittman defeated Hillsdale, 46-28
02/02/2019: Waynedale defeated Chippewa, 61-53
02/05/2019: Central Christian defeated Smithville, 44-31
02/05/2019: Northwestern defeated Hillsdale, 85-54
02/05/2019: Norton defeated Chippewa, 62-51
02/05/2019: Norwayne defeated Waynedale, 56-41
02/05/2019: Rittman defeated Field, 56-53
02/08/2019: Dalton defeated Hillsdale, 66-44
02/08/2019: Northwestern defeated Chippewa, 86-53
02/08/2019: Norwayne defeated Rittman, 45-35
02/08/2019: Waynedale defeated Smithville, 68-35
02/09/2019: Norwalk defeated Northwestern, 55-50
02/09/2019: Plymouth defeated Hillsdale, 62-55
02/09/2019: Rittman defeated Manchester, 67-65
02/12/2019: Chippewa defeated Columbia, 53-52
02/12/2019: Norton defeated Rittman, 61-56
02/15/2019: Dalton defeated Chippewa, 54-51
02/15/2019: Northwestern defeated Smithville, 79-40
02/15/2019: Norwayne defeated Hillsdale, 89-37
02/15/2019: Waynedale defeated Rittman, 71-46
02/16/2019: Hillsdale defeated New London, 61-55
02/16/2019: Northwestern defeated Orrville, 84-69
02/19/2019: Chippewa defeated Mapleton, 86-48
02/19/2019: Dalton defeated St Thomas Aquinas, 51-40
02/19/2019: Hillsdale defeated Black River, 54-45
02/19/2019: Norton defeated Norwayne, 56-52
02/19/2019: Rittman defeated Kenmore-Garfield, 64-57
02/19/2019: Smithville defeated Loudonville, 50-43
02/19/2019: Waynedale defeated Triway, 68-62
02/22/2019: Dalton defeated North, 46-41
02/22/2019: Rittman defeated Rootstown, 58-49
02/23/2019: Lucas defeated Chippewa, 76-53
02/26/2019: Chippewa defeated Loudonville, 73-64
02/26/2019: Smithville defeated Wellington, 49-45
02/26/2019: Triway defeated Hillsdale, 72-38
03/01/2019: Northwestern defeated Smithville, 68-38
03/01/2019: Norwayne defeated Chippewa, 39-38
03/01/2019: Tuslaw defeated Waynedale, 75-68
03/04/2019: Orrville defeated Norwayne, 60-55
03/05/2019: Tuslaw defeated Northwestern, 65-61